"Ei sunt largi."

Translation:They are large.

October 6, 2017

4 Comments


ChristophS242370

Why is "They are big." not correct?

October 6, 2017

Getaraketa

we use larg/largă/largi usually when we are reffering to width. pantalonii sunt largi - the pants are large (in width) or stradă largă - wide street sticla are gura larga - the bottle has a wide mouth

January 19, 2018

LochnessMobster

what's the difference between Mare and Largi?

February 10, 2019

freyjablue

Do we pronounce the "i" in "largi" and in other words like this?

April 14, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.