"수요일마다 저는 한국어를 공부해요."

Translation:Every Wednesday I study Korean.

October 6, 2017

11 Comments


shestallyeah

수요일마다 우리는 핑크를 입는다

October 6, 2017

Boiiiiiiiiii7

Nice reference

October 8, 2017

KyleBeck9

Mean girls? Lol

November 18, 2017

rifni

Why "learn" (instead of study) wasn't accepted?

November 24, 2017

MinniMoose

To learn is 배우다. However, interpretation is better than exact translation .

April 19, 2018

wintertriangles

That's a different word

December 8, 2017

avanade

rifni seems to have a point on this..

People learn a foreign language rather than study it unless one is a proper linguist.

I also think "On Wednesdays, I learn Korean" should be accepted. Please, someone, contact the course contributors

January 18, 2018

Ash-Fred
Mod

You're right. learn in place of study is now accepted.

January 22, 2018

Jeong-JinL

This linguist says, "¿Porque no los dos?" 왜 둘 다 갖지 않아요? But yeah, I'd studied Korean well before I learned any. Who's afraid of a little ridiculously complex and unfamiliar grammar?

March 26, 2019

Komerinam

Also, I study Korean every Wednesdays.

December 9, 2017

Ash-Fred
Mod

on Wednesdays or every Wednesday, right?

January 22, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.