1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "저는 저 남자를 전혀 몰라요."

"저는 남자를 전혀 몰라요."

Translation:I don't know that man at all.

October 6, 2017

8 Comments


DominicIsi

Sounds more like a tongue twister to me


raemation

With 저 could you emphasize to say: I don't know that man over there at all


Tarophiny

then you should put "저기" in front of "저". "저는 저기 저 남자를 전혀 몰라요."


BryanH6

Just wondering, How would I say "I dont know anything about that man"?


AbunPang

저는 저 남자에 대해 아무것도 몰라요.


Laz.z.y

Could you use 전햐 instead of 대해?


Zilchrhythm

Should it be "I don't know that guy at all" too?


Dekkaa1

제 아내의 말인데요...

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.