"저는 남자를 전혀 몰라요."

Translation:I don't know that man at all.

October 6, 2017

8 Comments


DominicIsi

Sounds more like a tongue twister to me

June 14, 2018

raemation

With 저 could you emphasize to say: I don't know that man over there at all

October 6, 2017

Tarophiny

then you should put "저기" in front of "저". "저는 저기 저 남자를 전혀 몰라요."

October 25, 2017

BryanH6

Just wondering, How would I say "I dont know anything about that man"?

November 24, 2017

AbunPang

저는 저 남자에 대해 아무것도 몰라요.

December 8, 2017

Laz.z.y

Could you use 전햐 instead of 대해?

January 25, 2019

Zilchrhythm

Should it be "I don't know that guy at all" too?

April 4, 2018

Dekkaa1

제 아내의 말인데요...

June 10, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.