"Your umbrellas"

Translation:Miavuli yako

October 6, 2017

7 Comments


pablopublico

Mwavuli, miavuli comes from uvuli ("shade").

August 15, 2018

killearn

Why not miavuli yenu?

October 6, 2017

killearn

Why not miavuli yenu?

October 6, 2017

Theluji

that should be correct too

October 6, 2017

Joanne394981

I agree, but you can report it.

August 24, 2018

marijkstee

Since it is plural, why is it not 'zako'??

July 19, 2018

Joanne394981

Have a look in the tips section for M-Mi nouns, the plural nouns use the personal pronoun starting with y-

August 24, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.