"조종하는 사람은 없습니다."

Translation:There is nobody in control.

October 6, 2017

7 Comments


nomadicmind7

This is awkward in English. Maybe "There is no one in control."

October 6, 2017

Flash36

Sounds fine to me :/

November 21, 2018

bdrnglm

What about there is no controller?

October 28, 2017

Jeong-JinL

I can't think of a difference between "nobody" and "no one."

April 30, 2019

honeyrbw

"There is no one who controls. " ins not correct?

April 4, 2018

PeacockBlue

No, that sounds like an incomplete phrase. “There is no-one who controls...” - controls what? So it’s lacking an object. But if you wanted to phrase that same sentence in a complete way then it could be: “There is no-one in control.” -Note; This phrase also lacks an object but it is not needed here.

August 13, 2019

Woodsman72

This sounds to me the best....

August 6, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.