1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "목소리를 녹음하는 남자"

"목소리를 녹음하는 남자"

Translation:A man who records his voice

October 6, 2017

7 Comments


joe141105

It didn't mentioned about whether records his voice or someone else. So answer is vague.


oee16

A man who records voices ~ 오디오 엔지니어


Nate896107

"The" man recording his voice. <= Not accepted. "A" man recording his voice. <= Suggested.

lol


KrKonar

As far as specifics, a man is correct. As far as usual korean speaking, yes it doesn't matter whether it's a man or the man


leesan55

the man who records his voice - accepted 17Oct 2018


Syllinth

A man records his voice- not accepted


oee16

"A man records his voice." is a full sentence with Subject + verb + Object

= 남자가 (자신의) 목소리를 녹음합니다.

"A man recording his voice" or "A man who records his voice" is a phrase with a Noun + relative clause (acting as a determiner)

= (자신의) 목소리를 녹음하는 남자

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.