"We used to make love until we got tired!"

Translation:Noi ne iubeam până ce oboseam!

October 6, 2017

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


DavidRomanH

I show off all the new phrases I learn to the in-laws... I might skip this one.


Juan_S._Mengual

I am not English, does this mean what i think?


JohnGardne7

The English used to mean we said romantic things to each other. Now it just means what you think.


Ursu_Brun

Aside from the funny side of the expression in an app, in Romanian we use "a se iubi unul pe celălalt" (to love each other) both in the emotional and physical ways.


Blackburn166

Why is "Noi ne iubeam până când ce oboseam" wrong?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.