1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "People throw tomatoes!"

"People throw tomatoes!"

Translation:사람들이 토마토를 던져요!

October 6, 2017

6 Comments


nzubulakis

...to whom, I wonder... ;)


SeanYu9

Where does it indicate that you must use polite form? Why can't I use hamnida form too?


jlseymour3

You should be able to, report it.


ARMY_In_Distress

Why is the voiceover so happy about that?


Soccermom98

What is the meaning of 져 attached to 요 in the verb? I noticed it in the verb for drink, 마져요, also, but don't remember seeing it before this lesson.


JaviAgui2

"La tomatina" in Spain

"토마티나" 스페인

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.