1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Făcându-mi temele, am obosit…

"Făcându-mi temele, am obosit."

Translation:Doing my homework I got tired.

October 6, 2017

6 Comments


thelastaidan

Why can't you say "i got tired doing my homework"


Schattenparker

so the -u is just for easier pronounciation here - are there some easy rules for this new feature of Romanian?


Digodf1986

Thanks a lot!!


PhilRushton

The audio at normal speed isn't clear


JojoKos

I became tired should be accepted.

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.