"현대 모터스"

Translation:Hyundai Motors

October 7, 2017

38 Comments


Bffl3443

I know what it is, but I can't spell Hyundai XD

November 6, 2017

vargaluca

Sponsored lesson? :D

July 12, 2018

Htd52

i wrote hyundai motor and it said i got it wrong

June 27, 2018

Jared384746

Missing the s in motors

June 29, 2018

DrawSome2

Maybe its a glitch

December 27, 2018

JZosimo

OH MY GOD I JUST ANSWERED HONDA MOTORS this is fun btw.

March 24, 2018

Brooke75952

Lmao

September 21, 2018

Matthew667285

They won the Asian Champions League

December 23, 2017

Cris179204

Ugh .I'm going to learn more about Korean!!!

April 1, 2018

Caroline_2005

Does anyone have tips on pronouncing ㅁ?

October 26, 2018

victoriousalexis

ㅁ is pronounced just like the english m

October 26, 2018

Toll.ww

Mi - 미

March 16, 2019

aylen176057

Yo nada mas quiero aprender coreano para entender a bts :v jajjaaj

January 28, 2019

LesChristiansen

Why not hyeondai?

April 9, 2018

Anonymous415184

"Sundamo Teste"

September 28, 2018

DickLapita

As if you are saying mmm delicious

October 29, 2018

ftm92503

I just write m in hyndai

January 5, 2019

LarkBN

why is Hyundai spelled "o ng n ya d a y" shouldn't it be H in the beginning instead of o? i am confusion , pls help

January 24, 2019

Blessing389006

Hyundai ships Taekook

January 27, 2019

Teodora440654

HEY THERE TAEKOOK SHIPPER

February 2, 2019

EnriqueLop947548

ENRIQUE

February 8, 2019

Angely163785

No se hablar ingles y no se ponerlo. En español y no se hablar coreano no. Puedo asi sola

February 22, 2019

Sevde429558

Ne biçim dil lan bi korece

February 24, 2019

belphe215

한국인이라 궁금해서 해보고있는데,,, 왜 현대 모터스가 있는거야? 설마 이걸로 홍보하는건가

February 13, 2019

Cris179204

Are you talking like crazy?

April 1, 2018

muanui

it sounds like Honda motors to me when I hear it in the first time

December 24, 2017

W6Vr4

Тут одни англичане?

March 26, 2018

S0jb2

Нет)))

August 3, 2018

Ruffeee

Ugh, instead of Motors it says Mucassi

November 13, 2017

Icharcoalz1

What the heck is Hyundai Motors, a soccer team?

October 7, 2017

minnie_winnie

Its a car company

October 25, 2017

SouthHypocrite

It's a car manufacturer

October 29, 2017

wintertriangles

Is that sarcasm?

October 7, 2017

wintertriangles

Uh. Either bad sarcasm or...

October 9, 2017

RindaLT

Is it not the car brand?

October 26, 2017

Ashley23087

Its a car brand

March 18, 2018

SteveSutha

Tf mate, do you live under a rock?

September 29, 2018

Bffl3443

I don't even know.

November 6, 2017
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.