"Cola"

Translation:콜라

October 7, 2017

11 Comments


AxelSopp

Why do you write the r/l sign in both the first and second letter? Is it supposed to be a kind of double consonant?

October 9, 2017

Alex_Black

ㄹ + ㄹ pronounced as L

October 22, 2017

Mere_xoxo

I thinks it's because when you write that double ㄹ sounds like a l but if at the beginning of the word you write ㄹ it sounds like r

I don't know (?

January 25, 2018

TheCassifier

Cola cola cola cola cola cola so fantastic

No one

January 27, 2018

DarthVader0412

Cola, cola, cola.. Naega, naega, naega...

October 24, 2017

AndreiFelix

I'm hoping for a 콜라 주세요 sentence later on. ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)

October 26, 2017

Icharcoalz1

Wheres the coka?

October 7, 2017

tessabanessa

It's not used in the Konglish form. Think of Konglish as it's own dialect. :)

October 7, 2017

itstheemcat

the way to get them ladies, folks. know the hangul for "cola"

November 2, 2017

Mere_xoxo

What does "cola" refers to?

January 25, 2018

cheonsuga

Coca-cola. Soda

July 30, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.