1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "Singers are busy."

"Singers are busy."

Translation:가수는 바쁩니다.

October 7, 2017

6 Comments


nickrock2

Why does the noun not take 들은 at the end?


KoreanLearner

Generalizations don't typically include the plural marker


NinaBrllke

'Sorry, important businesseu. '


AyraTalpur

I. Purple. You. For. This. Reference. Take. My. Heartue. --->.


AyraTalpur

Lmao emojis dont show but i put a bunch of purple hearts so here <3


hansi735272

was wondering the exact same thing

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.