1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "아이가 제 무릎에 앉아."

"아이가 무릎에 앉아."

Translation:The child sits on my lap.

October 7, 2017

21 Comments


WesSudduth1

아이=child 아기=baby


scrz

강아지 =puppy


YW7k14

Im learning some no no words today hehe


ggh443065

It should be 변태


KanKanMikan

병시ㄴ= A** Hole


KanKanMikan

I love how we to slowly transition from innocent word "child" to word like this


_Soniya_

개 털 = dog fur


Hoochy2

'... on my knee' should also be ok


SeanFogart4

That is better. There's not really a term for "lap", is there? 무릎 베개 but only for someone's head as they don't sit on pillows/베개, {스커트/바지} 가랑이 for the lap of 스커트/skirts or 바지/pants, say, but it often gets the other side . . .


PaulJones279857

It should say 'on' instead of 'in'


Hanneul__

I accidentally clicked Long instead of lap, I think I need an eye check up mkre than a Korean lesson session


YW7k14

You spelled mkre instead of more and yes i think you do need an eye check up


YW7k14

Mall santas be like


YpnjGkKy

FBI open up!!!


jamsp

아이가 내 무릎에 앉아있다 or 아이가 제 무릎에 앉아 있습니다. 아이 -> 아기

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.