"Keys are like that."

Translation:열쇠는 저래요.

October 7, 2017

9 Comments


ryujined

What is the stem of 저래요? 저래?

October 7, 2017

dasanders

It's 저렇. Go take a look at dongsa.net . There you can look up stem forms of Korean verbs or - the other way around - their conjugation. :)

November 18, 2017

UltimetaSy

저렇다.

It is called ㅎ irregular. Some verbs/adjective with ㅎ at the end will lose the ㅎ when they meet a vocal, and 아/어 becomes 애.

I suggest you learn irregulars firstly before proceeding otherwise you'll get lost.

October 7, 2017

wintertriangles

저렇다

October 7, 2017

LesChristiansen

The stem is 저렇다

December 14, 2017

Psi-Lord

The verb is apparently 저렇다, an irregular ㅎ verb.

December 15, 2017

pvkmai

what is the different between 저래요 and 그래요?

June 24, 2018

looafers

저래요 is like over there 그래요 is like there

July 20, 2018

looafers

Or like that or like that over there * sorry for confusion

July 20, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.