"이번에는 하자."

Translation:Let's do this well this time.

October 7, 2017

12 Comments


sonnert

please accept "lets do well this time"

October 7, 2017

peter.cecu

Could be just, "Let's do it well this time." Korean language is known for dropping objects and subjects - in situations where they are considered to be implicit. Let's do the job well this time. Let's do our homework well this time. Let's do the test well this time. Let's do something well this time.

November 7, 2017

Stefan162488

Where is the first "this" coming from?

October 28, 2017

ClementineEcho

November 18, 2017

vaivaflis

that's the second 'this'

July 6, 2018

Staszek456

You have to guess it from the context

August 20, 2018

KPopfangirl639

this translation sounded slightly sassy and i love it

November 11, 2018

abhikun

When subjects comes dropping from nowhere,you know its Korean.

March 8, 2019

personagrande

I really don't like that the 's is always treated as a separate word. I forget it almost every time

January 24, 2018

Kimjinyeon1

Um

January 24, 2018

ls.victoria

One "this" is extra

April 22, 2018

hallojanelle

Let's do this this time well

November 16, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.