"빵은 반찬입니까?"

Translation:Is bread a side dish?

October 7, 2017

8 Comments


Kate218772

Depends on your financial state

July 4, 2018

Mayonesa150

Is it?

May 10, 2018

mazjulian

Why was "is the bread a side dish" incorrect?

October 7, 2017

tessabanessa

I don't think it is. Use the flag to report it :)

October 7, 2017

ARrocket

This is accepted now when I tried it (4/6/18)

April 7, 2018

Mapracle-

I think because it is not indicated "what" bread. Just bread. Like: I go to school # I go to "THE" school. They just use "school" for normal nouns

January 20, 2018

Straw_Neige

OK, what is a side dish in English? Sorry, it's not my first language.

December 12, 2018

TR53GQsZ

Is the reason this is useful because side dishes are often free in Korean restaurants?

December 15, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.