Duolingo è lo strumento più diffuso al mondo per l'apprendimento delle lingue. E ancora meglio, è gratis al 100%!

"The children are on our grass."

Traduzione:I ragazzi sono sulla nostra erba.

0
4 anni fa

3 commenti


Marcellone2149

Let me disagree with Duolingo. I think that children means "bambini" (ragazzi = boys) and grass, in this case, has to be translated with "prato". "I bambini sono sul nostro prato". That's my opinion.

1
Rispondi3 anni fa

filippo-b

Your solution is correct! Often children means bambini, but, in an informal way, it can also means ragazzi. By the way, bambini is the best solution, in my opinion. Bye! :)

0
Rispondi3 anni fa

Marcellone2149

So, finally, we both have the same opinion...

0
Rispondi3 anni fa