"맛없는 치즈는 하얘요."

Translation:The tasteless cheese is white.

October 8, 2017

11 Comments


Phalanx8710

Tasteless is the wrong word but a quality translation requires changing the sentence around.

October 17, 2017

MoLaneeSib

Wouldn't tasteless be 싱겁다?

March 4, 2018

jaywhiletwo

Is tasteless the right word, or should this say it tastes bad?

October 8, 2017

wintertriangles

You're right. Tasteless and tasting bad are different. This should say "The cheese that tastes bad is white."

October 8, 2017

raemation

Although litery 맛없는 means lacking flavour.. so this does work..right?

November 12, 2017

Adrian-Michael

Kesong puti / White cheese is really tasty and is served here in the Philippines.

April 16, 2018

Sub-T0-PewDiePie

Over half of the things Duolingo gives us we won't say

July 18, 2018

GeorgiaFil5

Hold my feta.

February 10, 2019

SofieRose22

I wrote pale instead of white but when you click on it it says pale? Anyone else?

February 17, 2019

SofieRose22

I got it wrong btw and it makes no sense

February 17, 2019

Igor242724

The white cheese is not tasty

December 24, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.