1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "너의 이름은"

"너의 이름은"

Translation:Your name

October 8, 2017

39 Comments


Aerologia

'Kimi No Na Wa' reference?


[deactivated user]

LewisH65

    It's okay, I cried too


KanKanMikan

    guess what 날씨의 아이 is


ghksgml0712

    저는 그 영화를 너무 많이 사랑합니다 ㅠㅠ


byimbi

    君の名は


Minzhi_

    あまり好きじゃなかった


pattmahiney

    너 isn't supposed to be used unless were tight with someone, right?


Chaitrali33

    Yes, it's very casual


CosmoDC

    Why not 너의 이름?


Woojin040897

    이름은 이름은 A to the Z 이름은 이름은 A TO THE Z lol


darkl1ghtt

    Ateez present :3


Alex_andreja

    조금 더 크게 say my name


minhoeshoe

    Y/N threw her hair up in a messy bun, and put her sweatpants on, as her boyfriend bang Chan came home.. (please continue lmao)


Atufa7

    "Where were you?" Y/N asked, her hands on her hip while glaring daggers at her boyfriend clad in all black. Bangchan sighed, long fingers cradling his blonde hair to reveal his forhead. "Well, Hello to you too. What do you want? You never act like this." Y/n sighed, rubbing her hands on her face to release the frustration. She had already pracrticed this a lot of times in the mirror, but now with her bf standing right infront, she was rather speechless. She took a final deep breath and begun- "Where is the.... " Bangchan gulped, visible fear in his eyes. "Wher is the last slice of MY pizza???" (To be continued(?).)


Gaming4Gir

    Your Name reference! Holy cow


crazycurlz1

    샤이니의 노래!


hotlagirl

    This is very casual, so if you are asking, would this be to someone really young, like a child?


yangchaeri

    이름은 정국


mkazdc

    So is 너희의 plural and 너의 singular?


patpacis

    damn I'm so peoud of myself for knowing this


XLtb1wp5

    What's the difference between 너 의 and 너 희 의?


Wang_Jackson

    너 is singular while 너희 is plural. 너희 Literally means "you all" or "all of you".


Novitadi

    너의 이름이 뭐야~


SowmyaSam

    Kill me heal me anyone? No? Welp


sadface8834

    why does the answer use 은 if there's not a full sentence?

    Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.