"비싼 차들이 건물에 들어가요."

Translation:The expensive cars enter the building.

October 8, 2017

6 Comments


pittoo

I thought (sorry I don't have a Korean keyboard on my computer) deul was for living things

January 9, 2018

Staszek456

들 is a plural form ending for everything. Period

Maaaybe except for the words like 여러분 (polite plural 'you') or 우리 (we/our) which are already plural in their raw form. Anyway, in every other case, 들 is the way to go

September 1, 2018

rosssville

It seems "go in to" would also be acceptable.

October 25, 2018

pdkZr

Gov. n samsung meeting

October 8, 2017

Aidan677005

I thought 들 was plural for living things. Why does "cars" get 들?

January 23, 2018

jaisaige

Transformers! Robots in disguise!

November 13, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.