"Zahărul e bun."

Translation:The sugar is good.

October 8, 2017

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


RamiSandid1

I don't think so. , Zahar is bad for health


mr.speak

Missing the "the" within the choose able words in English. So it's saying "Sugar is good." But that's actually wrong....


gnomoascia

I think that in Romanian you use the article for both "thus sugar" and "sugar" in general


twovectors

Yes this is indeed the case.


C95886

There is an article in romanian, normally the "ul" or the "a" at the end of the word is the article

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.