1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "The people are similar."

"The people are similar."

Translation:사람들이 비슷해요.

October 8, 2017

6 Comments


bloodymary1012

why can't we use 사람들은 ?


Druckles

Is there a different in using 이/은 here?


conniestar16

아니요. 사람들이 달나요.


meikatelin

why is 사람들은 incorrect?


SonniSonny

Wait, does that mean they're similar among each other or similar to someone or something that's not specifically mentioned in the sentence?


huffletuff

사람들은 is still being marked as incorrect with no explanation as to why

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.