Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Prim-ministrul vizitează parlamentul astăzi."

Translation:The prime minister visits the parliament today.

11 months ago

2 Comments


Romanophile

I think the English should allow us not to use the definite article, as since there is only one Parliament, in English the normal practice is not to use the definite article.

11 months ago

nugo92
nugo92

the Prime minister is visiting the parliament today. marked wrong. why? I used present continuous before without problems.

5 months ago