"사람들이 토마토를 던져요!"

Translation:People throw tomatoes!

October 8, 2017

12 Comments


conniestar16

What did you do wrong?

October 8, 2017

Darren453252

Sentenced to a tomatoing for making too many weird sentences about owls drinking beer.

November 5, 2017

mas925

they're having fun at Spain's 'La Tomatina'!

November 28, 2017

damarisn337

La tomatina in Spain

December 20, 2017

Juuu801501

Isn't that in Italy??

March 24, 2018

panicatthe798847

Hi I e x i s t

February 23, 2019

GuahanDonkey

so I got mine wrong for saying 'a tomato' instead of 'the tomato'... but why is the tomato part of the translation plural??

March 19, 2018

GiovanniSantucci

The subject being plural (people), it's hard to imagine more than one person throwing just one tomato.

March 12, 2019

spawn6000

Why is tomato plural? i dont see 들 in the sentance...

March 21, 2018

jei308035

I might be wrong but i think You only really need to use 들 when talking about a specific group/pair of some thing. Here they are just talking about tomatoes in general so it's not needed.

May 3, 2018

Study.Owl

Everyone:oh, that and that is wrong. Why is it like that? Why is it plural? Men: *still needs to tap om everyone Word to understand svar ut means

September 12, 2018

panicatthe798847

I don’t know what you just said

February 23, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.