1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "사람들이 토마토를 던져요!"

"사람들이 토마토를 던져요!"

Translation:People throw tomatoes!

October 8, 2017

14 Comments


conniestar16

What did you do wrong?


Darren453252

Sentenced to a tomatoing for making too many weird sentences about owls drinking beer.


mas925

they're having fun at Spain's 'La Tomatina'!


dpatkat

Those tomatoes are no longer attractive.


nochu971

People! do not waste food, throw rocks....


damarisn337

La tomatina in Spain


IMBC12

Reminds me of TXT - Can't You See Me MV


MoaAmiiiiii

Beomgyu laying on a tomatoes


LilyDrimm

Lmaooo why though?


TithiGhosh

Is that la tomatina festival?


GuahanDonkey

so I got mine wrong for saying 'a tomato' instead of 'the tomato'... but why is the tomato part of the translation plural??


GiovanniSantucci

The subject being plural (people), it's hard to imagine more than one person throwing just one tomato.

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.