"사람들이 토마토를 던져요!"

Translation:People throw tomatoes!

October 8, 2017

34 Comments
This discussion is locked.


conniestar16

What did you do wrong?


Darren453252

Sentenced to a tomatoing for making too many weird sentences about owls drinking beer.


mas925

they're having fun at Spain's 'La Tomatina'!


[deactivated user]

    Very wholesome!


dpatkat

    Those tomatoes are no longer attractive.


RedmiChong4

    People throw tomatores and say boooo


    [deactivated user]

      The tomatoes comitted a crime lol


nochu971

      People! do not waste food, throw rocks....


YenaNoh1

      Oh you want to be stoned like me? OK

      -FROM: Paul from bible


ErikRed1

      돌는 맛있어


damarisn337

      La tomatina in Spain


IMBC12

      Reminds me of TXT - Can't You See Me MV


Fauziaaang

      Beomgyu laying on a tomatoes


LilyDrimm

      Lmaooo why though?


Kiyomice

      Because they throw tomatoes in it.


nadia_skye

      Duo drinks beer at home so people throw tomatoes (at him). The dog hates him, too, and he is rude because he comes right out and asks Mr. Garam why he's fat and asks random women if he is cute. I mean... come on now, Duo


915.CZ2vX6ZWzqGK

      Is that la tomatina festival?


Puff_0507

      fooood fighhhttttt


Bethany939790

      Yes, but only in cartoons


mikemirow

      Why is tomato plural? i dont see 들 in the sentance...


jei308035

      I might be wrong but i think You only really need to use 들 when talking about a specific group/pair of some thing. Here they are just talking about tomatoes in general so it's not needed.


ErikRed1

      From my understanding, you basically drop every particle and word you can while still making the sentence clear


Alf898633

      Why is "the people" wrong?


HmFJH

      Why is singular tomato wrong


jimin_lost_jams

      It happens is Spain


i_.riyaaa

      Why? They must not know it'


MarvelousTime

      Why are they do it, they angry? But they waste food so they not hungry, I think they are stupid people


J_Tyeo

      Да что у тебя за прикол с томатами сегодня, Дуо?


ph.ozgwAr

      던져요 is in polite or bcz of exclamation mark

      Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.