"The Unsullied's masters are sleeping."

Translation:Dovaogēdoti āeksia ēdrusi.

October 8, 2017

4 Comments


KalmanKovari

whoa. in the first lesson I was told that Duo would accept duplicated vowels in stead of the accents to help typing. Now i am punished for "dovaogeedoti aaeksia eedursi"...

October 8, 2017

H3lblad3

Report it. That's how they know when they've screwed up.

October 10, 2017

KirstenGra12

That, and Unsullied's is Dovaogeedo, not Dovaogeedoti, which is for plural Unsullieds'

August 13, 2018

tebkanlo
October 25, 2018
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.