"후식은 먹어요?"

Translation:What are we having for dessert?

October 8, 2017

6 Comments


SwagSea

I put "what's for dessert" instead of "What are we having for dessert." I guess it's kind of hard to test out of things if you don't know exactly what they want.

October 8, 2017

LiKenun

I used the wrong pronoun too. Because this literally means:

  • (As for) desert, what (are you/we) eating?
October 14, 2017

Transparentium

Ah! I was really confused why "dessert" did not have an object marking particle. Now I understand it better! Thanks!

January 30, 2018

Galuh84833

Me too. :((

January 14, 2019

Jonas51053

Theyre definitely still working in the alternative answers

October 21, 2017

Jonas51053

.

October 31, 2017
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.