1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "우리는 문제가 있다."

"우리는 문제가 있다."

Translation:We have a problem.

October 9, 2017

12 Comments


ID-007

Just call Carmen and she will take care of it!


Jeong-JinL

휴스튼<sub>~</sub>


ffirdafz

....후스튼?


CoolStuffYT

Slap on a "Houston" in the front and I'd be happy.


Chelsie1215

Help me polarize


TheWeePookie

I thought 문제 could also mean question...


Kira-k8

why is "we have problems" wrong?


KanKanMikan

I see why Korean president's name is moon jae-in, because he's a 문제인, get it? cause he's a problem man


astgarrido

Yeah except that it's 문재인. Besides, his predecessors are worse


Retroagv

would "it is our problem" be acceptable? I feel like it could be both?


LelLWH

No! 그것은 우리외 문제이다

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.