"우리는 문제가 있다."

Translation:We have a problem.

October 9, 2017

14 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ID-007

Just call Carmen and she will take care of it!


Jeong-JinL

휴스튼<sub>~</sub>


LYOYDr

Wrong tense, ..."Ah, Houston, we've had a problem."


ffirdafz

....후스튼?


Kira-k8

why is "we have problems" wrong?


soobee620

This is also my question.


KanKanMikan

I see why Korean president's name is moon jae-in, because he's a 문제인, get it? cause he's a problem man


astgarrido

Yeah except that it's 문재인. Besides, his predecessors are worse


CoolStuffYT

Slap on a "Houston" in the front and I'd be happy.


Chel_1215

Help me polarize

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.