1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "남자는 자기를 서준이라고 소개했어요."

"남자는 자기를 서준이라고 소개했어요."

Translation:The man introduced himself as Seojun.

October 9, 2017

7 Comments


WesSudduth1

Introduced should work here


Michelle203728

I'm confused - I thought "했어요" indicates past tense? However, Duolingo didn't accept my answer of "The man introduced himself as Seojun".


Winston298006

That is now the standard answer (Sep. 2018).


BobaBunny5

IC의 박새로이였습니다???


dryanlee

introduced, past tense flagged 12/29


JiSukLee4

Is introduced incorrect? Or do I have to spell the name exactly?


BobaBunny5

Why not 자신 since it's used as the object here?

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.