"남자는 자기를 서준이라고 소개했어요."

Translation:The man introduced himself as Seojun.

October 9, 2017

7 Comments


WesSudduth1

Introduced should work here

October 9, 2017

KrKonar

이문자가 진짜 이상해요 두오린고님

November 10, 2017

Staszek456

You mean '이 문제가 ...'?

April 4, 2019

Michelle203728

I'm confused - I thought "했어요" indicates past tense? However, Duolingo didn't accept my answer of "The man introduced himself as Seojun".

December 6, 2017

Winston298006

That is now the standard answer (Sep. 2018).

September 1, 2018

dryanlee

introduced, past tense flagged 12/29

December 29, 2017

JiSukLee4

Is introduced incorrect? Or do I have to spell the name exactly?

January 12, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.