"열은 아홉이 아닙니다."

Translation:Ten is not nine.

October 9, 2017

14 Comments


Karrington289

Good job! Gold star for figuring it out!

October 9, 2017

Eos-ssi

Chittaphon

May 23, 2018

alyjaanapa

He's my mom's bias lol

July 2, 2018

zana.pauls

EPIC!! LOL

October 14, 2018

GaryAhn

아홉은 열이 아닙니다. Nine is not ten.

October 9, 2017

Jure1991

Why is 6 afraid of 7? Cuz 7 8 9

November 10, 2018

sdharper

Tautology

December 11, 2017

LeeJi-Hoon

Life

May 1, 2018

Ade202

Wow, i just knew that...

August 14, 2018

BookishMess

No, he is Chittaphon Leechaiyapornkul.

April 21, 2019

Ethan916768

Excellent observation!

April 29, 2019

tontonzark

this sentence doesn't means anything and is totally absurd !

March 19, 2018

Andy513708

It means exactly what it means! ;)

September 24, 2018

tontonzark

It is so self-evident that 10 is not 9 that saying it or writing it is meaningless. that's why I wrote that sentence is absurd and meaningless

January 27, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.