"저는 매일 김치를 먹습니다."

Translation:I eat kimchi every day.

October 9, 2017

17 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Joe544514

Eating kimchi is the best known method to learning Korean faster.


lydia329397

what a great diet !


Bat_is_bat

Couldn't be more accurate.


Ollie-Benson

Hope this helps anyone struggling with verbs:

  • 먹다 - Eat

YunoluvzMH

Oooo~ you are living the life. Kimchi everyday? Iron stomach~


JacobJun2

How do you determine the order for words in korean?


...sobia...

i think you are asking order of sentence like ^In KOREAN:( subject-object-verb)SOV ^In ENGLISH:(subject-verb-object)SVO


theresa.le

I eat kimchi daily


KeelKawaii

What is the flavor?


Bernard_Gang

Fermented and a bit spicy. Its v nice


bsh457

In fact, Koreans eat kimchi every day. There's also a kimchi refrigerator. There are dozens of types of kimchi.


ScarletSheba

I actually dont like Kimchi. I am not into spicy at all.

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.