1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "For how many hours do you wa…

"For how many hours do you walk?"

Translation:Unatembea kwa saa ngapi?

October 9, 2017

3 Comments


killearn

Why not mnatembea kwa saa ngapi? I selected both options as from the English you cannot tell if it is you singular or you plural.


AGreatUserName

Yeah, just report it ... this is a problem throughout the course.

Actually ... I just remembered that you can't report it anymore because it's only one letter wrong so the site marks it as a typo and doesn't give you any options to report the English.


KevinMacDo286807

Would "unatembea masaa mangapi" not be more appropriate

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.