"남자는 운동을 합니다."

Translation:A man exercises.

October 9, 2017

11 Comments


Takuya226143

Why not 'the man'?

October 9, 2017

DonutEggRoll

"a man" and "the man" should both be accepted here, there is no indication otherwise

April 24, 2018

C.Jennah

Leave a report. That's what I did

April 24, 2018

germanpolyglot

Same question:/

October 13, 2017

vasi_vega

still not fixed

May 26, 2018

C.Jennah

Apparently it was just fixed within the last 40 minutes. I just got the e-mail since I sent in a report a while ago.

May 26, 2018

EdikaJens1

And I can't say "is exercising" because???

May 7, 2019

faekkung

I wonder about it too

October 11, 2017

Chromberries

Difference between this and "works out?" Is it just the space?

January 9, 2019

Kales123

"A man does the exercise" sounds like a more accurate translation of this phrase.

April 11, 2019

ImdaCup

No, its different. "A man does excersice" indicates that a guy is doing excersice like yoga or weights ir whatever and "a man does the excersice " means that a man does a specific excersice. Like if i told a guy to do a burpee the he would "be doing the excersice.

April 26, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.