1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Portuguese
  4. >
  5. "It is the worst zone."

"It is the worst zone."

Translation:É a pior zona.

March 13, 2013

6 Comments


RaeOvHope

Is there a chart that will dictate which adjectives proceed the noun, this is quite confusing


Frencesca

May I put pior at the end?


Paulenrique

"Pior" usually comes before the noun.


DREDWARD

Uma zona pior ? Por Que não..... :/


Wulf545392

Which adjectives come before the noun or after the noun is confusing. There must be a roadmap.

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.