"저는 매일 초콜릿을 먹어요."

Translation:I eat chocolate every day.

October 9, 2017

19 Comments


Brendanm95

Don't get diabetes!! ㅠㅠ

October 9, 2017

KaiOkane

"I eat chocolate daily" is not accepted :(

January 25, 2018

tontonzark

I wrote I eat chocolate dayly (March 2018) and they accepted it but I wrote I eat pasta daily and they didn't accepted it. I mentioned they should accept my answer.

March 11, 2018

Andrea161330

a chocolate or chocolate, what's the main difference?

November 18, 2017

Lackbittern

A chocolate is not correct. You can say a piece of chocolate or a chocolate bar, but not a chocolate. It cannot be counted. Like "snow" or "sugar".

May 23, 2018

etchpad

a chocolate implies one piece of chocolate while saying just chocolate implies more than one.

April 30, 2018

Logan524684

CHILD OBUSE!!!!

December 9, 2017

LunarTurtle

Obuse? What is that supposed to mean? Obtuse...? Abuse...? Obese...?

July 28, 2018

reomathew

cant i use daily for 매일

November 9, 2017

KPopfangirl639

same

November 23, 2017

GeorgiaFil5

Me too.

January 23, 2018

ricsung
<h1>triggered</h1>
January 7, 2018

PrincessOlli

Can 매일 go at the beginning and after the subject?

February 9, 2018

Mayonesa150

my life

May 12, 2018

LoryxTony

나도

July 15, 2018

pterabad

Living the dream.

November 28, 2018

Dea75424

Heaven ✨

November 30, 2018

4lbyeZMy

this is not healthy !

January 7, 2019

infiresman_13

same

February 11, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.