"Are you really worse than me?"

Translation:Ești tu oare mai rău ca mine?

October 10, 2017

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


cheerfulcharlie

I can not say, ești chiar mai rău ca mine? That is, chiar cannot be used instead of oare here?


SusieFrisc

Why ca rather than decât here?


TomRuffles

Are you really worse than I (am)?


PaulBarrette

esti chair mai rau ca mine is correct except for the question mark?


jayyyy_6_

kis pénz kis foci naaaa csumii


RichardDav631792

Why is it wrong to say "Voi sunteți oare mai rău ca mine?"


arimonorikika

It's wrong because you need to put rău at the plural: răi

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.