" 밖에 나무가 많아요."

Translation:There are many trees outside the house.

October 10, 2017

14 Comments


sakuyaluigi

There are many trees outside of the house should've been accepted.

October 10, 2017

KungKras

"outside the house there are many trees" should be accepted too. The sentence is correct english and means the same thing.

March 16, 2018

Hoochy2

'outside the house there are many trees' should also be accepted

January 2, 2018

tontonzark

the 20th of March " outside the house there are many trees" still not accepted

March 20, 2018

angelstring

1st of august still not accepted

August 1, 2018

DanielCoward

As a reminder, syntax is HARD. It's a messy beast, that even skilled linguists have difficult times fully unpacking at times, so please understand that not all versions of a sentence may be accepted.

August 17, 2018

Fay327989

Outside the house there are many trees should be accepted

June 25, 2019

maracuja

"outside the house there are many trees"

July 3, 2018

Chris_Stibs

why is 'outside the house there are many trees' wrong?

August 22, 2018

Jet480150

I think they're trying to say that the subject of this particular sentence is the trees.

June 1, 2019

diana97k

"Lots of trees are outside the house" should be accepted

January 24, 2019

TriShot

You should put "outside of the house" as correct. It's grammatically correct in English.

July 28, 2019

l3arn1ng04

So does the location come after the the object? in this case house. I am trying to understand the placement and need help!!!

August 8, 2019

Lloyd76445

Jib pagge namoga manhayo.

July 9, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.