"터키인"

Translation:Turk

October 10, 2017

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


nomadicmind7

Turkish person would be less ambiguous


Ash-Fred

Turkish person is also accepted.


Ivitcyex

Turk can only mean a person.


Jeong-JinL

Also, Ottoman or Anatolian. :P


LukeMadhan

I'm assuming ~인 means a person from


ggh443065

No, just "person", not "person from"


Doldrumz

Am I the only one who hears 터키 instead of 터키인 even with the slowed down version ?

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.