1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "I myself put bottles of red …

"I myself put bottles of red wine on your tables."

Translation:Eu însumi pun sticle de vin roșu pe mesele voastre.

October 10, 2017

6 Comments


nivanko

Tell me please, why ”Eu însumi pun sticle la vin roșu pe mesele tale” was not accepted as correct answer?


Lurch_M

You cannot use the preposition "la" in this case. It doesn't make sense. It sounds like, instead of "bottles of red wine", you are saying "bottles at red wine". Again, it doesn't make sense.


vali952295

Try it " Eu însumi (fem: însămi) pun STICLELE DE vin roșu pe mesele tale"


Jon868250

is it eu însămi if youre a girl saying it?


ZTLD9

Yes i am confused, because you have to make right my answer

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.