"That woman over there goes from the house to the library."

Translation:저 여자가 집에서 도서관까지 갑니다.

October 11, 2017

10 Comments


AdrMark

agh super hard! (very useful btw)

August 17, 2018

Galuh84833

Why add 까지?

December 1, 2018

Roo72661

저 여자가 그 집에서 도서관까지 갑니다

July 18, 2018

RosalindaP967378

So hard :'(

August 1, 2018

Lucy416999

저쪽에 있는 저 여자가 집에서 도서관으로 갑니다

October 14, 2018

appletiny

why not 그 at the begiining?

December 8, 2018

jace.krough02

actually no, 그/그것 is used for something that you can generally touch or is in front of you, while 저 is used for something in the distance that you may only be able to see

January 5, 2019

jace.krough02

i think you can use both

January 5, 2019

jace.krough02

Putting "over there" in the sentence makes it way more confusing

January 5, 2019

Sycophanta

why not 저것 instead of just 저?

May 17, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.