"아니요, 죄송합니다."

Translation:No, sorry.

October 11, 2017

10 Comments


Valeerraa

What's the difference between 죄송합니다 and 미안합니다?

January 24, 2018

Dasom4588

죄송합니다 is more formal way to say sorry than 미안합니다.

August 24, 2018

anxmeniac

I thought 죄송합니다 meant excuse me?

October 11, 2017

wintertriangles

That's 실례합니다

October 11, 2017

Astrid470410

Can't you just say 아니, instead of 어니요?

October 18, 2017

jeteumbras

I think 요 makes the word more formal

January 1, 2018

feanixium

Ao is this formal?

December 16, 2017

JhonaKakad

what's the difference between 아뇨 and 아니요? both means 'no', doesn't it?

July 23, 2018

natalipavli

I think so. I think that 아뇨 is more used in conversation rather than writing because it's shorter. Same as 아냐 and 아니야

August 15, 2018

upasanasah2

Or to say bye more. That is more appropriate. Sorry i confused bye with hi

March 18, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.