"무슨 햄버거가 있습니까?"

Translation:What kind of hamburger do you have?

October 11, 2017

15 Comments


vinaysaini

what kind of hamburger is there?...?

November 25, 2017

Gary251512

That's not proper English grammar. I feel "What types of hamburger(s) are there?" is closer to what I would use

January 19, 2018

LinguistSherry

"What kind of hamburger is there?" is grammatically correct English. "What kinds of hamburger(s) are there?" is also grammatically correct.

February 16, 2019

Yoko700675

Can you consider

What kind of hamburger is there?

Thank you!

December 4, 2017

John19delta

A Korean hamburger!

October 11, 2017

PALewis88

Lotteria?

November 29, 2017

jlseymour3

Shouldn't "What kind of hamburgers are there?" also be accepted?

January 1, 2018

THEBOSS328021

At first i had put that as well, Incorrect. I think 무슨 is towards you are another...kind of confused about that as well

February 5, 2018

actuallySIG

Since "hamburger" is the subject, wouldn't it be correct to say "What kind of hamburger is it?"

October 4, 2018

pjsantos___

Can you say "What hamburger is this" ?

May 23, 2018

EEdLoh

The sentence doesn't refer to a specific hamburger, so using "this" is out. It also uses 무슨, which means "what kind" or "what type"?

May 31, 2018

fi88r

They do not seem to like "burger", which is very weird

July 29, 2018

Kou_kr

I though it was "What humburger"

September 8, 2018

Kou_kr

Hamburger*

September 8, 2018

THEBOSS328021

There could be ..."im sorry, but the number you are trying to call right now, cant come too the phone right now. To leave a message...press 1...."

February 5, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.