"한국어를 배우십시오."

Translation:Learn Korean.

October 11, 2017

37 Comments
This discussion is locked.


jadajihye

I'm trying, Duolingo...


panicatthe798847

BiTcH wHaT hAvE i BeEn DoInG fOr HoUrS tHeN


deleteddeleted11

I'M TRYING MY BEST OKAY


FurstWasser

Why is "learn Korean please." wrong?


Ash-Fred

"Learn Korean, please." is now accepted.


StephanieV802253

thats what im doing duo


jahz08

Im trying my best


Drenhat

Please, learn korean seems right.


RandomDuoU

I'VE DONE OVER A HUNDRED LESSONS AND HAVE OVER THREE THOUSAND EXP, DUO!!!- DOES THAT MEAN NOTHING TO YOU!?!?


KanKanMikan

お断りします


jaisaige

하지만, 배우고 있습니다


I_Purple_U_Ami

Can someone tell me how to write 배우십시오 in 이다 form


MikaLee98

if im not mistaken, 배우다


Sara07070

That's what I'm doing Duo..?..have patience!!! ㅋㅋㅋㅋ


_mi_young_45679

한국어를 배우십시오 with tiny tan(더 비싼


AJ.C1

No please was in the hangul sentence


Le_olive

Should learn more korean be accepted or would that be different?


Sparkles160

More would need an additional word. (My appologies, I don't know what the word would be at the moment.)


Adaira96

It would be 더


Mei.111

Would "더 한국어를 배우십시오" be correct for "Learn more korean" or 더 would be placed somewhere else?


Hans_Kang

"한국어를 더 배우십시오" sounds better and used more. "더" can be placed anywhere and understood correctly anyway. (Native Korean. Just here to keep up with streak because Czech is getting tougher.)


Army....

TRYING MY BEST!!^^


DeltaBravo85

Is 십시오 the polite form of 습니다 (if that makes sense)?


Prisha1234..

I think 십시오 means to "please (do)" in the end of sentence


Prisha1234..

So What Am I leaRning noW, DuOlInGo??


Prisha1234..

Ol duo, i am trying my best


aestheticjett

What do you think I'm busy doing? Eating cheese?


NayeonMiFlaca4

so... what am i doing

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.