"Is Korean easy?"

Translation:한국어는 쉽습니까?

October 11, 2017

10 Comments


itsscameli

아니요! ㅠㅠ

October 11, 2017

Lauren17361

Difference between 니까 and 니다??

December 3, 2017

Chauvelin1

I believe the first is for questions and the second for statements.

December 11, 2017

Murakel

-ㅂ니까 is the interrogative form, for questions, and -ㅂ니다 is the indicative form, for statements. Both are formal-polite verb forms (하십시오체).

September 13, 2018

jaisaige

니까 generally is used with questions I'm noticing

March 27, 2019

ohdaddy

March 29, 2019

ElviraRaym2

The first when is used when asking, i think? The second one's for declarative statements.

December 21, 2017

CooperReid4

안이예요... 쇱 지 안아요....... ㅠㅠ

December 23, 2017

JaneeceRic

저금

December 25, 2018

DrMM2014

Why do you use so many sentences saying that Korean is not difficult? I think Korean is really hard...

February 26, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.