"남동생은 해?"

Translation:What is your little brother doing?

October 11, 2017

9 Comments


parisandsky

Is "younger brother" really that far from "little brother"?

October 11, 2017

Jonas51053

Just flag it

October 21, 2017

wintertriangles

Both should be accepted, suggest it with the flag button.

October 12, 2017

Jonas51053

Why is "Grandsob" an option? Lololol

October 21, 2017

Knoebel_Joseph

This should also include: "What are you doing, younger brother?" Korean is a language where it is polite to address people in the third person.

November 18, 2017

jlseymour3

Except you wouldn't use the "은" particle in that case.

December 28, 2018

NathanClin

In Chinese, "younger brother" and "little brother" have verrrrrry different meanings... nom' sayin'? I don't know, but Korean might have a similar meaning as Chinese for "little brother"...

December 27, 2017

Staffan431948

Off topic but "nom' sayin'" is a funny auditory illusion. The brain fills in an "I" even if I say it myself.

November 21, 2018

LeahAlmaStein

where is the "your"??? flagged

January 20, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.