1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "여자들이 아름답습니다."

"여자들이 아름답습니다."

Translation:The women are beautiful.

October 11, 2017

25 Comments


Josephflyb

God bless every woman in the world


KPopfangirl639

me when i look at any kpop girl group XD


SabianF

At least where I am, people do use "girl" for women under like... 30


JayceeFelix

Me when I'm watching my fav girl groups


MKatharsis

Words of this lesson in bold and parenthesis: Boy in luv SUGA's verse:

네비게이션이나 살까봐

(빠름 빠름 빠름) 어필하려고

계속 난 (아둥 바둥 바둥)

진심? (I got 'em) 뒷심? (I got 'em)

내가 유일하게 갖지 못한 건 너의 (아름 아름다움)


DiyaMondal2

Holy moly you just pulled out a song lolllll


EdikaJens1

I accidentally used an "a" in women and got a mistake. Really nice


hhhhnnngg

women is plural and woman is singular. there's a big difference, so of course you'll be marked wrong.


Wang_Jackson

난 아름다워, 사랑스러워 그래 너 hey 그러 바로 너 hey~

오쁜 강남 스타일...


Doussa233869

고마워용 ♡


Monica723571

So how would one say "beautiful women..." as opposed to "women are beautiful"


BobPancakes

아름다운 여자들


SowmyaSam

When you know the Gays have won in life


ArmysBomb

whats the difference between 아름답습니다 and 예쁩니다


JayceeFelix

아름답다 = beautiful 예쁘다 = pretty

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.