1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "It is not good to be late at…

"It is not good to be late at the job!"

Translation:Nu este bine să întârziem la serviciu!

October 12, 2017

6 Comments


jbendowsky

What is the difference between întârzii and întârziem and why are they both accepted?


cheerfulcharlie

întârzii = conjugation for tu întârziem = conjugation for noi


kate001122

Întârzii is about me and întârziem is about us


Mapka15

What does one have to say if he wants to say it to plural persons, not including himself (voi) ?


MikeBaker874500

Why "bine", not "bun"?


Michael854637

Bine is the adverb, bun/bună the adjective.

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.