Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"It is not good to be late at the job!"

Translation:Nu este bine să întârziem la serviciu!

11 months ago

4 Comments


jbendowsky
jbendowsky

What is the difference between întârzii and întârziem and why are they both accepted?

11 months ago

cheerfulcharlie

întârzii = conjugation for tu întârziem = conjugation for noi

10 months ago

LICA98
LICA98

but where is the tu and noi here?

9 months ago

kateypandi

Întârzii is about me and întârziem is about us

4 weeks ago