"라면에 만두를 넣으면 맛있을 것입니다."

Translation:If you add the dumplings to the ramen it would taste delicious.

October 12, 2017

6 Comments


Vernaye

"if you put dumplings in the ramen it will be delicious," marked as wrong. An explanation would be appreciated.

October 12, 2017

wintertriangles

Your sentence is right, just submit it with the flag.

October 12, 2017

LesChristiansen

This is the first time, and I think only time Duolingo has described the meaning of 을 것입니다 as "would." It's about time.

January 10, 2018

sakuyaluigi

Mostly autofilled.

November 7, 2017

mcguirepatr

Where does the 'if' come from?

April 4, 2019

Iron_Venema

넣으면 the 으면 here means if.

May 28, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.