"이기는 몰라요."

Translation:I do not know how to win.

October 12, 2017

5 Comments


dagummace

What is the purpose of 걸 here?

March 27, 2018

YunisR

Short for 것을 it's to change the verb into a noun making a gerund. Review the gerund skill for more examples.

May 17, 2018

Sandy338798

'이기는 걸은' '이기는 것을'을 줄인 것입니다. 따라서 영어 문장을 바탕으로 전달하고 싶은 내용을 말하자만 이기는 것이 아니라 이기는 방법이라고 해석해야 합니다. 한국어에 맞추어 보면 'I do not know to win' so it is awkward

October 12, 2017

Jocelyn351509

Me at life

March 8, 2019

Jeong-JinL

Hella mood.

April 5, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.