"Ufa"

Translation:Crack

October 12, 2017

6 Comments

Sorted by top thread

killearn

Another example of the inconsistent requirement for definite or indefinite articles.

October 12, 2017

kechpaja

Yeah, this should allow either "a", "the", or no article at all.


EdwardThor2

Reported at least a year ago.


pablopublico

Singular is ufa; plural is nyufa.


LeslieWedd

What kind of crack are we talking about? The English language is famous for using the same word for several unrelated things.

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.