"여자가 남자를 찹니다."

Translation:The woman kicks the man.

October 12, 2017

13 Comments


personagrande

Why is the verb for kick in the clothing lesson?

January 12, 2018

Winston298006

It must be because the verb for "kick" is the same as the verb for "put on": 차다

June 9, 2018

McPwny

its also the adjective "cold" and the passive verb "to be filled"

also, 차다 is a slang term, this sentence can be interpreted
"she dumps the guy" as in romantically.

October 18, 2018

Keirakirae

"She dumps the guy" makes this sentence sound much less violent

March 7, 2019

D8amx

kicks him to the curb

March 30, 2019

a.urm__

dang, I wonder what he did to deserve it

March 19, 2018

LesChristiansen

Domestic abuse

February 2, 2018

Evergray

I might be wrong but wasn't that out of topic?

October 27, 2017

Macho.gurl

Why is this in the clothing lesson?

May 6, 2018

pdkZr

불알에 했겠지

October 12, 2017

a.urm__

lmao

May 7, 2018

kimmyslimmy

남자가 여자에게서 달립니다...

July 21, 2018

4lbyeZMy

rofl

February 15, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.